ATI Governance

ATI governance comprises broad membership from the campus community. Executive Sponsors, the ATI Steering Committee, and three subcommittees meet regularly to guide campus implementation towards achieving compliance with the ATI goals and success indicators.

Executive Sponsors

  • Tosha Pham, Associate Vice President, and Chief Information Officer, Information Technology Services (co-chair)
  • Nancy McQueen, Associate Vice President for Faculty Affairs (co-chair)

Steering Committee

  • Tosha Pham, Associate Vice President, and Chief Information Officer, Information Technology Services (co-chair)
  • Nancy McQueen, Associate Vice President for Faculty Affairs (co-chair)
  • Beverly Bondad-Brown, Director of Academic Technology, CETL  (chair instructional material subcommittee)
  • Aundreia Cameron, Director, Office for Diversity and Inclusion and Title IX Officer
  • Veronica Carrero, Unit 4 Representative
  • Gonzalo Centeno, Director, Office for Students with Disabilities
  • Jessica Dennis, Executive Committee of the Academic Senate Designee
  • Adelaide Doyle-Nichols, Unit 3 Representative
  • Gilbert Garcia, Units 2, 5, 7 & 9 Representative
  • Alex Harwood, Director, IT Client Support Services (chair web subcommittee)
  • Monica Jazzabi, Unit 1 Representative
  • Thomas Johnson, Director, Procurement, and Contracts (chair procurement subcommittee)
  • Leon McNaught, ATI Project Manager
  • Karen Melick, Director, Technical Projects and Compliance
  • Hannah Passano, Investigator/ADA Compliance Specialist
  • Marla Peppers, Associate Dean, University Library
  • Stephen Fleischer, Executive Director, University-Student Union
  • Susan Varela, Associate Vice President, Human Resources Management

Vacant:

  • To be appointed, Academic Senate Designee
  • To be appointed, Unit 6 Representative
  • To be appointed, Unit 8 Representative
  • To be appointed, ASI Graduate Student Designee
  • To be appointed, ASI President's Designee
  • To be appointed, ASI Undergraduate Student Designee

Web Subcommittee

Members listed here

Instructional Materials Subcommittee

Members listed here

Procurement Subcommittee

  • Thomas Johnson, Procurement and Contracts (Chair)
  • Alex Rosales, Procurement and Contracts ​​​
  • Jeff Cheam, Information Technology Services
  • Kevin Chua, VP Office, Student Affairs
  • Peter Diaz, Operations
  • Gilbert Garcia, ITC, Natural and Social Sciences
  • Karen Melick, ​Administrative Technology
  • Richard Ta, Procurement and Contracts
  • Andy Pesich, Desktop Services, ITS
  • Jason Solis, Information Technology Services
  • Michael O'Neal-Petterson, Administrative Technology​
  • Kee Chang, Project Director, ITS
  • Jose Amenero, ATLC Coordinator, OSD
  • Turi Daoust, Assoc. Director of Financial Development
  • Gonzalo Centeno, Director, Office for Students with Disabilities
  • Robert Eckard, Financial Services Admin Coordinator
  • Leon McNaught, ATI Program Manager