sheet025.htm

ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
               SPRING 2009 COURSE LIST
4/7/2009
COURSE TITLE CR FACULTY DAYS/TIMES ROOM
EE 210 ELECT MEAS LAB 1 Zeleke M 110-400 PM ETC249
EE 211 ELECT CIRC LAB 1 Upadhyay M 610-900 PM ETC249
EE 244 DIGITAL ENGINEERING 4 Dong TR 1140 AM-120 PM ETA226
EE 290-1 ELECT ENGR COMPUTING 3 Rad MW 130-220 PM ETC255D
EE 290-2 LAB 0 Rad MW 230-400 PM ETC255D
EE 304 ELECTRIC MACHINES 4 Ramchandani TR 130-310 PM ETA332
EE 317 ELECTRONICS LAB I 1 Rahaman T 110-400 PM ETC248
EE 330 WRITING FOR ELEC ENG 2 Azarbayjani W 110-400 PM ETC255E
EE 332 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS 4 Ramchandani MW 130-310 PM ETA332
EE 334 PROB AND RANDOM PROC 4 Won MW 950-1130 AM ETA127
EE 340 ELECTRONICS LAB II 1 Pirbadian W 610-900 PM ETC248
EE 345 MICROCOMPUTER PROG 4 Jirasupakorn TR 610-750 PM ETA127
EE 420-01 DIGITAL COMM SYSTEMS 4 Shirani-Mehr MW 420-600 PM ETA127
EE 420-02 DIGITAL COMM SYSTEMS 4 Shirani-Mehr MW 610-750 PM ETC256
CLASS# 15322
EE 426 DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING 4 TR 610-750 PM ETC255D
EE 428 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROC LAB 1 M 110-400 PM ETC252
EE 433 ELEC POWER SYS ANLYS 4 Castaneda MW 420-600 PM ETA227
EE 437 ELECTRIC & MAGN FLDS 4 Ramchandani MW 610-750 PM ETA331
EE 439 DIGITAL INTEG CIR 4 MW 130-310 PM ETA127
EE 440-01 DATA COMMS & NTWKING 4 Dong TR 420-600 PM ETA331
EE 440-02 DATA COMMS & NTWKING 4 Mustafa TR 950-1130 AM ETA332
CLASS# 15321
EE 442 MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING 4 MW 420-600 PM ETC255E
EE 444 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE 4 Ghaforyfard MW 130-310 PM ETC160
EE 449 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION 4 He MW 610-750 PM ETA127
EE 454-1 ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIB. 4 Smith TR 420-600 PM ETB107
EE 454-2 EMBEDDED ARCHITECTURE 4 Liu TR 130-310 PM ETC255G
EE 454-3  INTRO TO BIOMED INSTRUM. 4 Won TR 1140 AM-120 PM ETA331
CLASS# 14885
EE 460 CONTROL SYS THEORY II 4 Boussalis, D. TR 610-750 PM ETA227
EE 468 CONTROL SYS LAB 1 Upadhyay W 110-400 PM ETC156
EE 472 OPTOELECTRONICS 4 Mansour MW 1140 AM-120 PM ETC154
EE 496C SENIOR DESIGN III 1 Daneshgaran TBA NO ROOM
EE 522 PRINCIPLES OF SIG COMPR 4 TR 610-750 PM ETA226
EE 523 WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS 4 Daneshgaran MW 1140 AM-120 PM ETA125
EE 525 OPTICAL COMMUNICATIONS 4 Hemmati TR 800-940 PM ETA127
EE 537 FAULTED POWER SYS 4 Abledu MW 800-940 PM ETA331
EE 547B COMPUTER SYS ARCH II 4 Liu MW 130-310 PM ETA227
EE 548 HIGH PERFORM COMP 4 Warter-Perez TR 420-600 PM ETC160
EE 554-1 PROTECTIVE RELAYING 4 Rysin TR 800-940 PM ETA125
EE 554-2 RISK ANALYSIS 4 Karimlou TR 800-940 PM ETA226
EE 562 ADV DIG CNTRL SYSTEMS 4 Karimlou MW 610-750 PM ETA227
ENGR 383 ANCIENT & MODERN TECH. 4 MW 610-750 PM ETC256
NOTE: INFO IN BOLD TYPE  INDICATES AN ADDED COURSE OR A CHANGE
A STRIKE THROUGH INDICATES A CANCELLED COURSE