sheet021.htm

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
               SPRING 2010 COURSE LIST
4/12/2010
COURSE TITLE CR FACULTY DAYS/TIMES ROOM
EE 210 ELECT MEAS LAB 1 Ramchandani M 110-400 PM ETC249
EE 211 ELECT CIRC LAB 1 Rivera M 610-900 PM ETC249
EE 244 DIGITAL ENGINEERING 4 Dong MW 1140 AM-120 PM ETB10
EE 290-1 ELECT ENGR COMPUTING 3 Rad MW 130-220 PM ETC255D
EE 290-2 LAB 0 Rad MW 230-400 PM ETC255D
EE 304 ELECTRIC MACHINES 4 Abledu TR 130-310 PM ETA332
EE 317 ELECTRONICS LAB I 1 Ramchandani T 110-400 PM ETC248
EE 330 WRITING FOR ELEC ENG 1 Nelson W 110-400 PM ETC255E
EE 332 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS 4 Ramchandani TR 950-1130 AM ETA332
EE 334 PROB AND RANDOM PROC 4 Tabrizi MW 950-1130 AM SHC264
EE 345 MICROCOMPUTER PROG 4 Liu TR 610-750 PM ETA125
EE 420 DIGITAL COMM SYSTEMS 4 Tabrizi MW 420-600 PM SHC264
EE 428 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROC LAB 1 Sujanthan M 110-400 PM ETC252
EE 431 ELECTRIC POWER DISTRIB. 4 Smith TR 420-600 PM KHB4018
EE 433 ELEC POWER SYS ANLYS 4 Abledu MW 420-600 PM ETA125
EE 437 ELECTRIC & MAGN FLDS 4 Ramchandani MW 610-750 PM ETA331
EE 440 DATA COMMS & NTWKING 4 Dong TR 420-600 PM ETB10
EE 442 MULTIMEDIA NETWORKING 4 Dong MW 130-310 PM ETB10
Class# 13947
EE 447 BACKEND COMPILER TECH 4 Warter-Perez MW 1140 AM-120 PM ETC256
EE 449 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION 4 Liu MW 610-750 PM ETA125
EE 454-2 BIOMED SIG PROCESSING 4 Won TR 950-1130 AM ETC255E
EE 454-3 C PROGRAMMING FOR ENG 4 Warter-Perez MW 610-750 PM ETB10
CLass# 15258
EE 454-4 IMPACT LA 4 Warter-Perez T  950 AM-130 PM ETB10
Class# 15259
EE 460 CONTROL SYS THEORY II 4 Tabrizi TR 420-600 PM SHC243
EE 468 CONTROL SYS LAB 1 Bretana W 110-400 PM ETC156
EE 496C SENIOR DESIGN III 1 Injeyan TR 950-1130 AM KH LECT I
EE 522 PRINCIPLES OF SIG COMPR 4 Daneshgaran/Mondin TR 610-750 PM ETA226
EE 523 WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS 4 Daneshgaran/Mondin MW 1140 AM-120 PM ETA227
EE 537 FAULTED POWER SYS 4 Abledu MW 800-940 PM ETA226
EE 554-3 NEURAL COMPUTATION 4 Won TR 130-310 PM ETB10
EE 562 ADV DIG CNTRL SYSTEMS 4 Boussalis, D. MW 610-750 PM ETA127