sheet010.htm

     ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
4/5/2013                   SPRING 2013 COURSE LIST
COURSE TITLE CR FACULTY DAYS/TIMES ROOM
EE 154 INTRO TO BIOMED ELECTRONICS 2 Won T 1140AM-120PM ETC251
EE 210 ELEC MEASUR LAB 1 Ghaforyfard M 110-4PM ETC249
EE 211 ELEC CIR LAB 1 Ghaforyfard M 610-9PM ETC249
EE 244 DIG ENGINEERING 4 Mustafa MW 1140AM-120PM ETA332
EE 290-1 ELEC ENG COMP 3 Mustafa MW 130-220PM ETC255G
EE 290-2 LAB 0 Mustafa MW 230-4PM ETC255G
EE 304 ELEC MACHINES 4 Ramchandani TR 130-310PM ETA331
EE 317 ELECTRONICS LAB I 1 Khalaj Hedayati T 110-4PM ETC248
EE 330 WRITING FOR ELEC ENG 1 Azarbayjani R 610-9PM ETC255G
EE 332 SYS ANALYSIS 4 Tabrizi TR 950-1130AM SHC240
EE 340 ELECTRONICS LAB II 1 Jalayer W 610-9PM ETC248
EE 345 MICROCOMPUTER PROG 4 Liu MW 1140AM-120PM ETA331
EE 371 ANALOG ELECTRONICS 4 Rad MW 8-940PM ETC154
EE 420 DIG COMM SYS 4 Tabrizi MW 420-6PM SHC240
EE 422 DIG SIG PROC 4 Mondin TR 8-940PM ETC255D
EE 428 DIG SIG PROC LAB 1 Jalayer R 110-4PM ETC252
EE 431 ELEC PWR DISTRIB 4 Abed F 420-750PM ETA227
EE 433 ELEC PWR SYS AN 4 Castaneda MW 610-750PM  ETA226
EE 437 ELEC & MAG FIELDS 4 Tabrizi MW 950-1130AM SHC366
EE 440 DATA COMM & NTWRKNG 4 Dong TR 950-1130AM ETA210
EE 444 COMPUTER ARCH. 4 Ghaforyfard TR 130-310PM ETB108
EE 445 MICROPROC INTRFC DSGN 4 Warter-Perez MW 1140AM-120PM ETC255D
EE 449 COMP ORG 4 Liu MW 130-310PM ETA331
EE 454-02 FIBER OPTICS LAB 1 Hemmati W 610-9PM ETC18
EE 460 CNTRL SYS THEORY II 4 Rad TR 420-6PM ETC154
EE 468 CNTRL SYS LAB 1 Jalayer W 110-4PM ETC156
EE 496C-01 SENIOR DESIGN III 3 Nye F 8-1120AM PS158
EE 496C-02 LAB 0 Nye T 8-940AM KHC3097
EE 515  SYSTEMS PERFORM ANALYSIS 4 Karimlou TR 8-940PM ETA226
EE 516  SYSTEMS ARCHITECTURE 4 Karimlou MW 420-6PM ETC154
EE 522 PRINCIPLES OF SIG COMP 4 Mondin TR 420-6PM ETA226
EE 523 WIRELESS COMM 4 Mondin TR 610-750PM ETC154
EE 535 POWER SYSTEM PROTEC REL 4 Habibi-Ashrafi MW 610-750PM  FA345
EE 537 FAULTED PWR SYS 4 Abed MW 8-940PM ETA226
EE 563 OPTIMAL CNTRL THEORY 4 Karimlou MW 610-750PM  ETA227
EE 595A GRAD DSGN & RESEARCH I 2 Won M 110-4PM ETC154
EE 595B GRAD DSGN & RESEARCH II 2 Won W 110-4PM ETC154
ENGR 300 ECON FOR ENGINEERS 4 Hashemian TR 1140AM-120PM ETA332
ENGR 383 ANCIENT & MOD TECH 4 Azarbayjani TR 420-6PM ETC255G