sheet008.htm

     ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING
                       FALL 2013 COURSE LIST
9/9/2013
COURSE TITLE CR FACULTY DAYS/TIMES ROOM
EE 204-01 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 4 Won TR 950-1130AM FA223
EE 204-02 CIRCUIT ANALYSIS 4 TR 950-1130AM KHB3020
EE 210 ELECT MEAS LAB 1 Ghaforyfard M   1240-330PM ETC249
EE 211 ELECT CIR LAB 1 Rad R 1240-330PM  ETC249
EE 244-01 DIG ENGINEERING 4 Mustafa TR 420-6PM  ETA332
EE 244-02 DIG ENGINEERING 4 MW 420-6PM ETA332
EE 246 DIGITAL LOGIC LAB 1 Warter-Perez R 110-4PM ETC251
EE 290-1 ELECT ENG COMP 3 Mustafa MW 950-1040AM ETC255G
EE 290-2 LAB 0 Mustafa MW 1050AM-1220PM ETC255G
EE 304 ELECT MACHINES 4 Rad MW 420-6PM KHB4016
EE 314 ELECT ENER CONV LAB 1 Rysin M 610-9PM ETA209
EE 330 WRITING FOR ELEC ENG 1 Azarbayjani TR 610-750PM ETC255G
EE 332 SYSTEMS ANALYSIS 4 Swarup MW 1140AM-120PM ETA226
EE 334 PROB AND RANDOM PROC 4 Swarup MW 950-1130AM ETA227
EE 345 MICROCOMPUTER PROG 4 Warter-Perez TR 950-1130AM ETA332
EE 413 SYSTEMS ENG 4 Mirmirani TR 610-750PM PS102
EE 421 CODING FOR COMM 4 Jalayer TR 1140AM-120PM ETC154
EE 426 DIGITAL IMAGE PROC 4 Kheiri TR 8-940PM ETC255G
EE 428 DIG SIG PROC LAB 1 Jalayer W 610-9PM ETC252
EE 431 ELEC POWER DIST 4 Abed F 420-750PM ETA227
EE 432 POWER TRANSM LINES 4 Castaneda MW 610-750PM KHB2013
EE 436 ANALOG INTEG CIR 4 Nima MW 8-940PM ETA227
EE 442 MULTIMEDIA NETWRKNG 4 Dong MW  420-6PM ETC255E
EE 446 EMBEDDED ARCHITECT 4 Liu TR 130-310PM ETA331
EE 449 COMPUTER ORG 4 Warter-Perez MW 1140AM-120PM ETA332
EE 462 STATE SPACE CNTRL SYS 4 Karimlou TR 420-6PM  KHB3020
EE 483 POWER ELECTRONICS 4 Jamehbozorg MW 420-6PM ETA226
EE 485 BIOMED INSTRUMENTATION 4 Won TR 1140AM-120PM ETA332
EE 496A-01 SENIOR DESIGN I 3 Nye F 9-1120AM PS158
EE 496A-02 LAB 0 Nye T 130-310PM ETA223
EE 496A-03 SENIOR DESIGN I 3 Nye F 1140AM-120PM ETA227
EE 496A-04 LAB 0 Nye F 130-310PM ETA227
EE 498 COOPERATIVE ED 1 Daneshgaran TBA NO ROOM
EE 513 SYS ANALYSIS & DES 4 Karimlou MW 8-940PM ETC154
EE 520 ADV DIG COMM I 4 Daneshgaran TR  610-750PM ETC154
EE 533 COMP METHOD PWR SYS 4 Jamehbozorg TR 8-940PM ETA209
EE 544 COMP NTWRKS AND INTRNTS 4 Liu TR  420-6PM ETA226
EE 561 STOCH SYS AND EST 4 Karimlou MW 610-750PM ETA227
EE 595A GRAD DSGN & RES MTD I 2 TR 420-7PM PS104
ENGR 301 ETHICS & PROF IN ENG 1 Azarbayjani M 8-850PM FA321
ENGR 383 ANCIENT & MOD TEC 4 Azarbayjani TR 8-940PM ETC255D
BINF 400 BIOINFORMATICS 4 Warter-Perez TR 420-6PM  ETC256