Participants

Faculty

Frank A. Gomez
Frank A. Gomez, PI
Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry; PREM Program Director; Executive Director, STEM-NET, CSU Office of the Chancellor
John Christopher Bachman
John Christopher Bachman
Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Mathias Brieu
Mathias Brieu
Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Mohsen Eshraghi
Mohsen Eshraghi
Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Travis Shihao Hu
Travis Shihao Hu
Assistant Professor, Mechanical Engineering
Dianlu Jiang
Dianlu Jiang
Instructor and Research Scientist, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Radi Jishi
Radi A. Jishi
Professor, Physics and Astronomy
Armen Kocharian
Armen Kocharian
Instructor and Research Scientist, Physics
Yangyang Liu
Yangyang Liu
Assistant Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Gisele Ragusa
Gisele Ragusa
Professor, Viterbi School of Engineering, University of Southern California
Matthias Selke
Matthias Selke
Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry
Yixian Wang
Yixian Wang
Assistant Professor, Chemistry and Biochemistry

Students

Robert Appleton
Robert Appleton
Physics, Jishi group
Patricia Barron
Patricia Barron
Materials Science and Engineering, Bachman group
Timothy Bennett, Selke/Liu groups
Timothy Bennett
Chemistry, Selke/Liu group
David Camacho
David Camacho
Computer Science, Jishi Group
Mika Clark
Mika Clark
Mechanical Engineering, Brieu group
Cesar Cerda Solario
Cesar Cerda Solario
Mechanical Engineering, Brieu group
Lauren Duenas
Lauren Duenas
Biochemistry, Gomez group
Jennifer Galvez
Jennifer Galvez
Biochemistry, Gomez group
Adaly Garcia, Wang group
Adaly Garcia
Chemistry, Wang group
Priscilla Gutierrez
Priscilla Gutierrez
Biochemistry, Jiang group
Shirell Klein
Shirell Klein
Biochemistry, Liu group
Jose Lopez
Jose Lopez
Chemistry, Liu group
Cecilia Pena
Materials Science and Engineering, Eshraghi group
Melvin Ramos
Melvin Ramos
Mechanical Engineering, Hu group
David Reyes-Ramirez
David Reyes-Ramirez
Mechanical Engineering, Bachman group
Jose Rochin
Jose Rochin
Mechanical Engineering, Bachman group
Aaron Tercero
Aaron Tercero
Biochemistry, Selke group
Kathryn Uchida
Kathryn Uchida
Biochemistry, Gomez group
Luis Valencia
Luis Valencia
Kocharian group
Jessica Vazquez
Jessica Vazquez
Biophysics, Gomez group
Alyssa Wong
Alyssa Wong
Biology, Gomez group

Program Coordinator

Vacant
Program Coordinator
Phone/Ext:
323-343-3798